Honour Board

HONOUR ROLL OF MASTER COACHES

1987    Coach    Terry Buck
1987    Coach    Forbes Carlile M.B.E.
1987    Coach    Terry Gathercole A.M. (Dec)
1987    Coach    E. Joe King
1987    Coach    Laurie Lawrence
1987    Coach    Bill Sweetenhnam A.M.
1989    Coach    Harry Gallagher O.A.M.
1990    Coach    Ursula Carlile
1990    Coach    Don Talbot O.B.E.
1990    Coach    Ken Wood
1993    Coach    John Carew
 

HONOUR ROLL OF ASCTA PLATINUM RECOGNISED COACHES

Ballantyne, Arthur
Berringen, Glenn
Bishop, Peter
Bohl, Michael
Boxall, Dean
Brown, Mathew (QLD)
Carew, John (Dec)
Carlile, Forbes (Dec)
Carlile, Ursula
Cotterill, Denis
Cusack, Simon
Doyle, Nathan
Fowlie, Jim
Fowlie, John
Frost, Doug
Gathercole,Terry (Dec)
Hardman, Paul
Jackson, Craig
Lawrence, Laurie
Lush, David
Menzies, Tracey
Mooney, Chris
Nugent, Leigh
Piper, Michael
Pope, Ian
Prime, Barry
Raleigh, Vince
Regan, Mark
Richards, Ralph
Rodgers, John
Rollason, Shannon
Scarce, Richard
Sweetenham, Bill
Talbot, Don
Taylor, Rohan
Thompson, Alan
Volkers, Scott
Wakefield, Bernie (Dec)
Widmer, Stephan
Wood, Ken (Dec)


HONOUR ROLL OF LIFE MEMBERS
1983    Joe King (dec)
1984    Forbes Carlile M.B.E. (dec)
1985    Bill Atkinson (dec)
1984    Les Lazarus (dec)
1987    Ursula Carlile
1987    Terry Gathercole A.M.(dec)
1990    Ken Wood (dec)
1991    Terry Buck (dec)
1992    Arthur Ballantyne (dec)
1995    Otto Sonnleitner
1995    Don Talbot O.B.E.
1997    John Carew (dec)
1999    Laurie Lawrence
1999    Bernie Wakefield (dec)
2005    Alan Thompson
2007    Denis Cotterell
2008    Tony Shaw
2009    Doug Frost
2010    Leigh Nugent
2011    Bill Sweetenham A.M.
2012    Rohan Taylor
2013    Ron McKeon
2015    Ian Pope
2017    Bernie Mulroy
2018    Lynn Elliot
2018    Carol Gathercole
2019    Michael Bohl
2020    Dr Ralph Richards


COACH OF THE YEAR
SWIMMERS WITH A DISABILITY
1995-96    Helen Stitt
1996-97    Matthew Brown
1999    Matthew Brown
2000    Peter Freney
2001    Peter Freney
2002    Greg McWhirter
2003    Graeme Carroll
2004    Paul Simms
2005    Peter Bishop
2006    Peter Bishop
2007    Peter Bishop
2008    Peter Bishop
2009    Peter Bishop
2010    Peter Bishop
2011    Graeme Carroll
2012    Steve Hadler
2013    Michael Freney
2014    Peter Bishop
2015    Yuriy Vdovychenko
2016    Angelo Basalo
2017    Harley Connelly
2018    Rob Van Der Zant
2019    Andrew ( Herbie) Howard

 

 

Was this page helpful?yesno

Thanks for your feedback.

Go back to top